RESULTS SEPT 29-OCT 1 TOURNAMENTS

Click Here to Read More
Here are the results posts for this last week! Click the links below for further information!

FARRAGUT OPEN 2017 – ALL PRO DIVISIONS & ALL ADVANCED AMATEUR DIVISIONS
Open Men’s Winner – Scott Withers
Open Women’s Winner – Karina Nowels
Masters’ Men’s Winner – Michael Leslie
Masters’ Women’s Winner – Randi Suiter
Grandmasters’ Men’s Winner – Ron Tron Lidstrom
Senior Grandmasters’ Men’s Winner – Mark Hauser
Advanced Men’s Winner – Nick Vanderlinda / Mark Elmore
Advanced Women’s Winner – Charlie Youngchild
Advanced Masters’ Men’s Winner – Jeff Cowley
Advanced Grandmasters’ Men’s Winner – Chuck Burket
Advanced Senior Grandmasters’ Men’s Winner – Andy Oquendo
Advanced Legends’ Men’s Winner – Jack Baldwin
Congratulations on your wins!!!

KENTUCKY STATE DISC GOLF CHAMPIONSHIPS
Open Men’s Winner – Grady Shue
Open Women’s Winner – Jessica Weese
Masters’ Men’s Winner – Tim Keith
Senior Grandmasters’ Men’s Winner – Ralph Beckman
Advanced Men’s Winner – Bo McLaughlin
Advanced Masters’ Men’s Winner – Robert F. Eberenz
Advanced Grandmasters’ Men’s Winner – Dana Lanahan
Intermediate Men’s Winner – Jesse McCallon
Intermediate Women’s Winner – Lindsey Martin
Recreational Men’s Winner – John Ackerman
Recreational Women’s Winner – Fred Chung
Junior I Boys’ Winner – Bryton Napier
Congratulations on your wins!!!

16 ANNUAL MATT “HOMIE” LOVASKO FALL CELEBRATION
Open Men’s Winner – Tony Ganger
Open Women’s Winner – Ragna Bygde Lewis
Masters’ Men’s Winner – Justin McLuen
Grandmasters’ Men’s Winner – Douglas Diekman
Senior Grandmasters’ Men’s Winner – James Schultz
Advanced Men’s Winner – Wade Schultz
Advanced Masters’ Men’s Winner – Brad Boehmer
Advanced Grandmasters’ Men’s Winner – Jerry Oswalt Jr
Advanced Senior Grandmasters’ Men’s Winner – John Nisbet
Intermediate Men’s Winner – Mike Eichorst
Recreational Men’s Winner – Jordan Ramirez
Recreational Women’s Winner – Casey Jillson
Congratulations on your wins!!!

12TH ANNUAL FOUR STATES OPEN SPONSORED BY DYNAMIC DISCS
Open Men’s Winner – Chris Clemons
Open Women’s Winner – Andrea Meyers
Masters’ Men’s Winner – Chris Smith
Advanced Men’s Winner – Dominic Rodriguez
Advanced Masters’ Men’s Winner – Chris Goodman
Advanced Masters’ Women’s Winner – Sarah Hiller
Advanced Grandmasters’ Men’s Winner – Ray Presnell
Advanced Grandmasters’ Women’s Winner – Nancy Burklin
Advanced Senior Grandmasters’ Men’s Winner – Charles Chung
Intermediate Men’s Winner – Rich French
Intermediate Women’s Winner – Monica Mireles
Recreational Men’s Winner – William West
Recreational Women’s Winner – Mary Abbott
Junior II Boys’ Winner – Judah Laird
Congratulations on your wins!!!